Wednesday, October 21, 2009

"Cintai Aku Sepenuh Hati" by Ari Lasso

Few days ago, I listened to the latest Ari Lasso's Song in Dahsyat RCTI if I'm not mistaken. I love the way Ari Lasso described his new song, I paraphrased "Usually, a singer always sing a love song that talk about feeling while u fall in love or while u got broken heart. However, my new song talk about what we feel in the middle of ur romance when u feel the highest love ever to ur partner".

Here is the lyric:

By Ari Lasso

Di dalam hatimu
T’lah aku temukan
Arti kebahagian

Bersama dirimu
Aku merasa berarti

Sanggupkah dirimu
Untuk bertahan
Hingga waktu tak berjalan

Walau bintangku tak terang

Cintailah aku sepenuh hati
Sesungguhnya aku
Tak ingin kau pergi
Takkan mampu ku hadapi dunia ini

Betapa hidupku takkan pernah sama
Bila kau tinggalkan ku
Tetaplah disini saling memiliki

Back to Reff
Tiada arti semua bila kau pergi

Genggamlah tangganku dan peluklah diriku
Saatku jatuh nanti menangis sepi

Cintailah aku sepenuh hati
Sesungguhnya aku
Tak ingin kau pergi
Cintailah aku sepenuh hati
Tak ingin kau pergi
Takkan mampu ku hadapi dunia ini
Tiada arti semua bila kau pergi

Friday, October 16, 2009

My Convocation Day

It has been a while since my last post in this blog, been busy, been lazy, been far away from internet, etc, there are many reasons that i can tell hehehehe. However, tonight, I feel like updating my blog, at least share my unforgettable convocation moment:). Alhamdulillah, finally, it is my convocation day, after been in malaysia for more than 5 years, 1 semester in CELPAD, one semester on study leave coz of Tsunami, then 4 years studying my degree, and few months waiting my convocation days, Thank You Ya Allah. This convocation is been unforgettable since my accompanied by my 7 months born to be baby:), yeah, I'm 7 months old pregnant, and it is being my and my husband's convocation Grand Prize:)

It is also being unforgettable since almost all my family are coming to my convocation. Mama, Bapak, Uyun, even Mi Syik (my grand ma) were coming to my convo. Then other family from my husband who stay di KL were also coming to celebrate my convo, thank you to all of u, I'm really happy for ur present:)

Here, I would like to share some of my Convocation Pictures:

Saturday, July 4, 2009

Picnic At Genting

While my family were in Malaysia last April 2009, we went to Genting. My youngest sister really want to go there since she has no chance to got here before last 2004. So, if I'm not mistaken, that day was Thursday since on Wednesday, me and my husband go to clinic to do preganancy test and Alhamdulillah it is positive.

Can you imagine how to do a picnic at Genting Theme Park???? Before that day, I couldt'n. We have to think where to eat our food, where to wash hand, where to throw the rubbish and so on. Whiule thinking about it, I also thinking about our budget, since I want to the cost of today's trip is on me. While the ticket to Genting for 6 person can reach to RM200, the Food Court or Restaurant in Genting are soo expensive, especially for 6 person. I'm a bit worried actually.... I did not tell my worriy to my family, I just try to figure it out by myself.

On Wednesday, suddenly my Mama suggested that we bring our own food and eat there (even my Mama cook is much better than all food there). I was thinking that it is a briliant idea but then think about place confortable to eat. Then I remembered one day trip with TARSA family to Genting. At that time, we did not buy any food at Genting, we order food from mahallah canteen and eat in the place near the entrance (I'll show u the place later). Then, I was thinking that situation is similiar to ours. We can bring our own food and eat in that place. it will save much of my money hehehehe. What a briliant idea, Mama!

This pic was taken after we enjoy our lunch. That is my youngest sister and my Mama. I guess, u already knew the place that I mean. It near the Outdoor Theme Park. It has chairs and tables, just like a food court but no actual restaurant near there. So , we wont be hesitate to sit there eat nothing or eat our own food (I hope it is true hehehe). So, probably all of u guys, can do the same thing:) . Nothing to ashamed with, we want to have fun but at the same time, to save money. I believe other student tour do the same, they order food from one restaurant then bring the food to Genting, a lot easier, cheaper and simpler. Why can't we, a family, do the same?

This pic was also taken after lunch. Those are me and my twin. A bit lost on that pic, probably, we feel so full since my Mama cook is soo delicious(",). Much better than eating MacD at Genting as we usually do before. After lunch, we have our Zhuhur prayer at the Surau inside the Theme Park then we start play arround with all games available at Genting. Unfortunately, me myself, can try any game which probably may harm my pregnant, ooooo just wasted my ticket huhuhuhu, but my Mama did not allow me to do that since the pregnancy is just for about 4 weeks, it is risky, she said. So, I have no choice but obey my Mama.

This is the pic of my youngest sister, u can see that she did not smile. Actually, she is a bit on a very not good mood in the morning before to go to Terminal Putra to buy ticket. Dunno why that morning she is soo moody. She even said that she did not want to go to Genting eventhough we already had plan for that. We were so angry at that time, mama, papa and my twin. But, I tried to talk to her, said that she will be an aunty soon, so she is not supposed to act like that. After so long, then she woke up and took a bath and ready to go. However, she is still on a bad mood until we had our lunch. Then, suddenly, when we start playing arround the Genting Theme Park, her mood is changed into much better. She keep on smeling and laughing. Hmmm, I think, her moody is just because she is a teenager still. So, we are the adult must have and understanding when dealing with teenager since we were just like moody as teenanger when we were at that age(",).

Probably, you will have a question. Where is my Papa and husband????? Since my Papa is the one who hold the camera, he is not in any pictures taken from his camera. But, in my twin sister camera, there a lot pic of him but I don't have the pic with me now, so I cant show my Papa's pic. While my husband, there is a pic of him actually, but, to make it fair, so I do not show his pic also. So my Papa has friend hehehehe.

Friday, July 3, 2009

My Two Little Sisters

These two sweet girls are my two little sisters. One is my twin, the other is my youngest sister. I guess that u knew already which one is my twin (",). Dont's compare her with me right now, we now look totally different, since I gain so many weight during my time in Malaysia (I blame Malaysian's foods, Oh my God, I miss my size when first time coming to M'sia!!!!!). Last two or three years ago, u most probably said that we are so indentical twin (we looked very similar, even our voice is the same, people said). Now, I miss her so much since she now furthers her study in Adelaide, Australia. This pic actualy were taken when we, all the family, are going to Malaysia to accompany her before departure to Adelaide. This pic is in Genting. Now, going back to Aceh will not be the same since my twin aren't there. She was the one who always accompany me while I'm in Aceh. Probably, she will go back to Aceh after finishing her study in two years:(.

The other cutest girl is my youngest sister. She is just in her sweet seventeen (remembering my past weet seventeen as well :). She is very tall just like my late sister (our oldest sister). She is not like me and my twin, we are not that short but not tall either. We are a bit chubby, we never been thin or slim (probably we ever slightly slim hahaha). My youngest sister's appearance is just like my late sister, tall, slim, but a bit darker that her. My late sister had a very light skin. My youngest sister is now in high school. She is on third grade. Next year, she will be entering college.

Btw, all of us look like each others. If we are going out together, people can easily guess that we are sisters. But, till now, I still try to find, how similiar we are. Even, I dont think that I look like my twin sister, I think we look totally different lah........

Monday, June 22, 2009

Keep on working, Rin!!!!!

Today is the third week I have worked as Research Assistant to one lecturer of Kulliyah Education. So far, the works that she ask me to do, are not that much. More like other RA job, searching articles, journals, and other information. So, I'm pretty much relax.

Probably, it is only the beginning of work. Since the lecturer told me that my main task is to develop a system (a real system, OMG, i hv to deal with programming again.....) for her client. I have very little idea about the system, since the lecturer herself is not that technical person. She consult the technical part with her research collegue. Till now, we have no chance yet to discuss with her collegue. So, means that i have to wait till can start developing the system.

One thing come out in my mind about this tasks. I have told DR that I will have maternity leave on December. Perhaps, at the end of October or as late as the beginning of november, I'll back to Aceh. She knew that and understand. However, she expect that I will be able to finish the system before my maternity leave, so that the replacement will only continue any paperwork jobs, not the system (sure the replacement will find difficulty to continue the system since i will be the one who design it). I'm a bit worried since (I have counted), there are only another 4 months left to achieve that target. But, again, I'm only the RA here. I depends on the experts, I can only wait, since both lecturers, they are very busy person. They are probably involved with many other research. I just do my best!!!!!

This experiences as RA will help me while I continue my master. At least, I have some idea of what research is all about. Especially, if I decide to do my master by research only.

Monday, June 15, 2009

Be a better Bunda, Insyaallah......

For the past few months, I'm following one of Hollywood Gossip Website, probably some of u know about it, One of my friend introduced me to the website. First, I'm quite excited reading about those Hollywood stars. Everytime I have internet access, I wont forget to visit this website. My husband, b'fahmi hate this website so much, he said that reading this website is just wasting time and equal to calculating ur sins more and more, double and triple (Ups, yeah, it's true actually). He always suggest me to stop reading this junk news. However, since I'm a little bit stubborn wife (I'm so sorry, Abang....), I keep reading those rubbish hehehehehe.

Until few days ago........

Previously, I still see that the news and pictures posted on that website are not that bad or kind of vulgar or inpolite. They just look normal. Till one day, I read one news about one guy (i dunno who is he, either celebrities or something). PerezHilton open up that this guy is a gay by showing some pictures that show that guy with his partner (another guy), making love!!!!!!!!!!! Oh My God, I'm in a big shocked!!!!!! The pictures are so vulgar, showing them doing things in gay ways of making love. PerezHilton did close some part of this guy's intimate body, BUT I'm strongly believe that such pictures should know being published that openly, as I knew, is not a porn website. Such a disgusting PerezHilton!!!!!!!! Eventhough he is a gay too, didn't he have a though even a bit, that those pictures are really disgusting to be published in his website?!?!?!

I told my husband about it and again, he just said "I have told u before, nothing good about that website. If u really find it that disgusting, then stop visiting the website. Do it for urself and especially for our baby on the way. Baby does not want her or his Bunda reading such a rubbish while he or she is growing in ur body ". I just listen to his words, and I'm deeply agreed!!!!!!! Since that, I never visit that website, no more perezHilton!!!!!!!!

Saturday, June 6, 2009

What a bored Saturday!

Hari sabtu gini, aq ngerasa bosan. Acara di tv ga ada yang oke, main internet trs juga bosan. mo bersih2 rumah juga ngerasa malas, tp td sempat juga bersihin kamar mandi. Ni rumah udah berdebu, banyak sarang laba2nya, udah 2 minggu ga ku sapu, ampun deh, tp masih keliatan bersih kok kl dilihat sekilas hehehehe.

Udah lama deh ga dating with b'fahmi, gini nih nasib org yang udah nikah. Dating b2 terlupakan begitu aja, ga sama kyk waktu pacaran hehehehe. udah lam juga ga nonton ke bioskop sm si abe, pengen nih........

Weekend gini akhirnya ya bengong2 sendiri aja di rumah. Minggu lalu sih lumayan, jalan ke Times Square dengan sikin dan roz (ex rumates dulu), so finally I'm having some fun with the girsl. Waktu itu aq pengen kali nonton, tp Roz sama sekali ga minat dan tidak mau mencoba untuk nonton kat pawagam, so ya ga mgkn dipaksa deh.

Tapi minggu ini di rumah aja, ga tau deh besok hari minggu bakalan kemana, tp tetap aja, belum ada planning kemana mana. Hmmmm, jadi males deh ah!

Rencananya k'alfi mo main ke rumah malam ni, tp cancel coz dia udah ada plan dengan k'uning dan b'ikbal besok, sedih juga sih tp ya gpp, karena rencananya nginapnya memang belum pasti sih. Monya aq pastiin trs kalau malam minggu ini k'alfi ke rumah aza. Salah daku juga.

Kerjaan Research Assistant juga belum pasti nih, katanya bakalan di telepon untuk isi form hari kamis lalu, tp sampe skrg, belom di telepon. kl senin maish belum ditelepon, baru deh aq telepon balik lecturer itu.

Mo periksa kandungan ke klinik UIA, tp masih belum dilayani kalau masih 4 bulan ke bawah, sedangkan kandunganku masih 3 bulan. Disuruh balik lagi kl udah 4 bulan. Yah mo gmn lagi, itu klinik yang gratis di UIA, kl ada yg gratis dan bagus, ngapain aq ke hospital luar hehehe.

Thursday, April 30, 2009

Sendiri aja di rumah

hmmm, malesnya sendirian di rumah....
mo cepetan dapat kerja nih tp monya yg part time aja, lagi mual2 nih ;)

ari tu ada apply utk jadi research assisstant sih, tp masih belum dapat jawaban juga, katanya sih akan dihubungi secepatnya tp yah aq tunggu aja lah.

malam ni belom masak apa2, lagi malas, mo nya beli aja lah di luar.....
serius nih, malas kali mo masak....... bahan makanan juga udah pada abis. td seharian juga malas mo ke kedai runcit.
mo ke UIA juga malas karena udah ga ada kamar lagi di situ.....

huf, menunggu suami plg aja lah....

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

it is Wednesday and It is Raining

Yup, today is Wednesday, as early in the morning, it is raining, hard rain. I'm planning to go the campus, finishing my FYP report, since I feel that I can do work more concentrate in the campus rather than at home. There are many distractions at home :), TV, my pillow (then i will start sleeping), any houseworks (ironing, cooking, cleaning, etc...).

9.30 am already, I haven't take a bath yet, hmmmm, lying down on my bed, watching Oprah Show, as well as do blogging, bored actually, but, i just think that i'll go there after 12 hehehehe.

Btw, I had indomie soto medan as my breakfast, I'm dying to eat that last nite, but i'm thinking of my diet (",), then I keep it for today breakfast hehehe.

Friday, April 10, 2009

Breaking News

David Archuleta from American Idol 7 is in Malaysia......
I want to go the concert, at least try once, but my hubby is not that kind of concert guy.
Hope that, today, he read my blog and then considering to go to Archie's concert ;)

Another lonely Friday.....

Today, I just stay at home. Bored but have no intention to go anywhere.......... Actually, PC Fair at KLCC starts today, I wanna go there but have to wait for my hubby, he's working today. Probably tomorrow I'll visit the PC fair (btw, it last till sunday).

I'm considering to buy a digital camera but I'm a bit worried. I really want to purchase it since I like to take picture of everyone that i know, at the same time, I'll use my saving since I have no job yet. Digital camera is not that necessary (I wont die if I dont buy it), however, I really want it. I want to keep my memory in a pictures. Memory with my friend, my hubby, my family, etc. To do that, I'll need a camera, a good quality of camera.

I dont decide yet, just go to the PC fair tomorrow, look arround till i get a good one and also a cheaper one. hopefully, ther will be a promotion there.

Another story, this 20th april, My twin sister will come to KL, she's going to Adelaide on 25th to further her study. As planned, my bapak, mama, and my youngest sister will join her to KL. But not sure yet. Hope that all of then can make it to KL, I miss them a lot.

After a long break....

After a quite long break from becoming a blogger (hmmm, more than 4 months I guess (",).......
I decide that tonite, i have to write sth, at least just the latest news about my life.

After more than 4 years (Including CELPAD plus study leave), I'm finally graduated!!!!!! yeah, I'hv been waiting this moment for so long. Alhamdulillah, thanks God!!!!

I dont know how to express my feeling. I'm happy but at the same time, the excitement that i feel that as big as I ever though. yes, I', happy, but that's all. Probably, because I feel the same like other fresh grads----> will I get a job????? hmmm that question sound scary for me.

As I heard about economy resession, I'm bit worried of getting a right job for me. I have searched tru, there are actually a lot of job vacancy, but a very little vacancy for fresh graduate. Btw, I'm in IT field rite now. Perhaps, I will consider working as in call center if i could not get an IT kind of job. my friend said that it is easy to get job at call center as she worked there eventhough she has degree bachelor in Communication. She said, that job just as stepping stone, she still look for better job.

I'm also considering of further my study, my Mama want to help me a little, I also want to try to apply schoolarship. better to have many choices rite now, think about Plan A, B, C or even till plan Z :)